Last Year's Title Sponsors

bsbc

fib

IFS

randl

td

Last Year's Corporate Tables



bb

cd

century

connolly

cranney

ebsco

energi



mcclane middleton

natgrid

nhp

nsb

nsmc

peoples_united

resource

rousselot

salemfive

sc

tinti



woodmans

ymca

zampell


North Shore Chamber of Commerce, Inc.
Academy of North Shore Distinguished Leaders

2016
- Thomas Alexander, Alexander & Femino
- Karen Andreas, North of Boston Media Group
- Dr. Martha Farmer, North Shore InnoVentures
- David & Cathy Gravel, GraVoc Associates
- Gwen Cochran Hadden, Cochran Hadden Royston Assoc.
- Richard Holbrook, Eastern Bank
- David LaFlamme, North Shore Bank
- Dr. Patricia Maguire Meservey, Salem State University
- Pamela Scott, LVCC, Inc. & Salem State University
- William Tinti, Tinti Quinn Grover & Frey

2015
- Jay Ash, MA Secretary of Economic Development
- Mayor Kimberley Driscoll, City of Salem
- Pete Frates and the Frates Family
- John Hall, Salem Five Bank
- John Keohane, Henry's Market
- Julie LaFontaine, The Open Door Food Pantry
- Joseph Riley, Eastern Bank

Click Here to see Pete Frates & The Frates Family accept North Shore Distinguished Leader Award - VIDEO

2014
- Dr. Charles Desmond, Massachusetts Board of Higher Ed
- Wayne Marquis, Former Danvers Town Manager
- Jack Meany, YMCA of the North Shore
- Mary Margaret Moore, Independent Living Center NS
- Robert Norton, North Shore Medical Center 
- William Scanlon, Former Mayor of the City of Beverly
- Maureen Woodman & The Woodman's Family

2013
- Dr. Wayne Burton, North Shore Community College
- Bill Cummings, Cummings Properties
- Jack Good, People's United Bank
- Jerry McCarthy, Northeast Arc
- Jacob Segal, Ronan, Segal & Harrington
- Patricia Zaido, The Salem Partnership

2012
- Carlton Berry, C.P. Berry Homes
- Senator Frederick E. Berry
- Philanthropists Henry & Donna Bertolon
- Tim Collins, EBSCO Publishing
- Robert Lappin, Shetland Properties
- Joanne Patton, Green Meadows Farm
- Dr. Richard Wylie, Endicott College

2011
- Brian Cranney, Cranney Companies
- Fran Dichner, R&L Associates, Inc.
- Bernard Gordon, Analogic Corporation
- Paul Lanzikos, North Shore Elder Services
- Diane Stringer, Care Dimensions

Click Here to Reserve Tickets, Tables or Sponsorships

HOME